Junior Reps 2021
2021 U18 Victoria Schoolboys Train on Squad
Anisi Salani (Melton Secondary College)
Bailey Busby-Aoese (Hallam Senior College)
Bishop Walker (Manor Lakes College)
Devisarn Ene (Penola Catholic College)
Edward Stowers (Mt Ridley College)
Emmanuel Vili (Gladstone Secondary College)
Emmanuel Tuariki (Manor Lakes College)
Harry Sio (Mt Ridley College)
Jake Fox (Victoria University Secondary College)
Jerry Musu (Tarneit Senior College)
John Esera (Hallam Senior College)
John Faoa-Palalagi (Hallam Senior College)
Josiah Ah-Loo (Mt Ridley College)
Josiah-Ekkehard Neli (Hallam Senior College)
JT Papatua (Hallam Senior College)
Junior Seumanu (Mt Ridley College)
Lene Feterika (Copperfield College)
Leviticus Amiatu (Mt Ridley College)
Mikey Mailelaa (Hallam Senior College)
Ralph Kennar (Hallam Senior College)
Rhylis Hohepa (Alkira College)
River Richards (Manor Lakes College)
Sheldon Diaz (Hallam Senior College)
Siulagi Pio (The Grange)
Spencer Miles (Newhaven College)
Sua Fa'alogo (Mt Ridley College)
Suliasi Prescott (The Grange)
Tali Pita (Hallam Senior College)
Tapena Tamatoa (Hallam Senior College)
Vincent Fifita (Victoria University Secondary College)
Zayvian Langkilde (Point Cook Senior)
Source: NRL Victoria Facebook Page 22/04
Anisi Salani (Melton Secondary College)
Bailey Busby-Aoese (Hallam Senior College)
Bishop Walker (Manor Lakes College)
Devisarn Ene (Penola Catholic College)
Edward Stowers (Mt Ridley College)
Emmanuel Vili (Gladstone Secondary College)
Emmanuel Tuariki (Manor Lakes College)
Harry Sio (Mt Ridley College)
Jake Fox (Victoria University Secondary College)
Jerry Musu (Tarneit Senior College)
John Esera (Hallam Senior College)
John Faoa-Palalagi (Hallam Senior College)
Josiah Ah-Loo (Mt Ridley College)
Josiah-Ekkehard Neli (Hallam Senior College)
JT Papatua (Hallam Senior College)
Junior Seumanu (Mt Ridley College)
Lene Feterika (Copperfield College)
Leviticus Amiatu (Mt Ridley College)
Mikey Mailelaa (Hallam Senior College)
Ralph Kennar (Hallam Senior College)
Rhylis Hohepa (Alkira College)
River Richards (Manor Lakes College)
Sheldon Diaz (Hallam Senior College)
Siulagi Pio (The Grange)
Spencer Miles (Newhaven College)
Sua Fa'alogo (Mt Ridley College)
Suliasi Prescott (The Grange)
Tali Pita (Hallam Senior College)
Tapena Tamatoa (Hallam Senior College)
Vincent Fifita (Victoria University Secondary College)
Zayvian Langkilde (Point Cook Senior)
Source: NRL Victoria Facebook Page 22/04
Congrats to Jonah Pezet on his selection in the NSW U18 City team.
See more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2021/05/0 ... e-weekend/
See more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2021/05/0 ... e-weekend/
Round 11 vs Wests Tigers
Drew 24-all
Tui Ieremia seems to like scoring tries. Good to see Atkinson continuing his good form of late.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Drew 24-all
Tui Ieremia seems to like scoring tries. Good to see Atkinson continuing his good form of late.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
A Sydney club has poached the Tbolts reserve hooker Matt Craparotta ...wasn’t get a game with the bolts was told he Proberly wouldn’t get a lot of games this year and would spend more time in reserves (vic local league) so he went back home and has since been picked up by a team just not sure which one yet