2017 - NYC (Sunshine Coast)/VRL U20/U18/U16
-
- Thunderstorm
- Posts: 786
- Joined: Tue May 03, 2016 1:02 pm
Excellent - much appreciated , ALX22.
Arrived 10 minutes late.
Couldn't find a match program anywhere.
Both teams were evenly matched, just the Falcons halfs were in control more.
Jesse Arthars (1) is silky smooth, and Harry Grant (9) you can see why he is so highly rated, when he went off the momentum changed.
#4 was very solid, and #24 the big prop had some nice touches.
Falcons 'B' 30 def Storm U20 26
Couldn't find a match program anywhere.
Both teams were evenly matched, just the Falcons halfs were in control more.
Jesse Arthars (1) is silky smooth, and Harry Grant (9) you can see why he is so highly rated, when he went off the momentum changed.
#4 was very solid, and #24 the big prop had some nice touches.
Falcons 'B' 30 def Storm U20 26
Victoria U16/U18/U20 Trial Teams vs Bidgee Bulls/Riverina Academy
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=52609079
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=52609079
Team list vs Burleigh Bears 'B'
1 Jesse Arthars
2 Harlan Collins [ex Manly Sea Eagles]
3 Sale Finau [Victoria]
4 Jacob Tonge
5 Cory Parker
6 Hayden Herbert [ex Newcastle Knights]
7 Matt Egan
8 Jirah Momoisea [NZ]
9 Harry Grant
10 Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima [ex Canberra Raiders]
11 Louis Geraghty
12 Beau Fermor
13 Tevita Alifa [Easts]
Interchange
14 Caleb Daunt [Easts]
15 Braydon Trindall [Sunshine Coast MM]
16 Augustus Rangihuna [NZ]
17 Kea Pere [Easts MM]
18 Te McDonald [ex Wynnum Manly Seagulls - Brisbane Broncos]
19 Jake Ainsworth [ex CQ Capras]
22 Clayton Dodt [ex WSAS SG Ball - Penrith Panthers]
23 Isaak Pedersen [NZ]
24 Levy Nzoungou [France]
https://nycdatabase.org/2017/02/15/febr ... eam-lists/
Defeated by Burleigh Bears 'B' 34-28.
1 Jesse Arthars
2 Harlan Collins [ex Manly Sea Eagles]
3 Sale Finau [Victoria]
4 Jacob Tonge
5 Cory Parker
6 Hayden Herbert [ex Newcastle Knights]
7 Matt Egan
8 Jirah Momoisea [NZ]
9 Harry Grant
10 Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima [ex Canberra Raiders]
11 Louis Geraghty
12 Beau Fermor
13 Tevita Alifa [Easts]
Interchange
14 Caleb Daunt [Easts]
15 Braydon Trindall [Sunshine Coast MM]
16 Augustus Rangihuna [NZ]
17 Kea Pere [Easts MM]
18 Te McDonald [ex Wynnum Manly Seagulls - Brisbane Broncos]
19 Jake Ainsworth [ex CQ Capras]
22 Clayton Dodt [ex WSAS SG Ball - Penrith Panthers]
23 Isaak Pedersen [NZ]
24 Levy Nzoungou [France]
https://nycdatabase.org/2017/02/15/febr ... eam-lists/
Defeated by Burleigh Bears 'B' 34-28.
NYC Leadership Group
Harry Grant - Captain
Dale Madden
Jesse Arthars
Louis Geraghty
Cory Parker
Matt Egan
Jacob Elmore
Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima
https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... nounc.html
Harry Grant - Captain
Dale Madden
Jesse Arthars
Louis Geraghty
Cory Parker
Matt Egan
Jacob Elmore
Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima
https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... nounc.html