2017 - NYC (Sunshine Coast)/VRL U20/U18/U16
VRL U16 Trial Squad
Adidis Karora, Allan Lo Tam, Allan Samson-Kite, Ash-Lee Wong-Ling, Brandon Tapelu, Brandon Pritchard, Cade Rudd, Cambell Utatao, Compton Fuatimau, Daevohn Matatumua, Davey Kaleopa, Dean Ieremia, Derek Iva, Ezekiel Mani, Faleseu Taleo, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Irwin Brown, Jaiden Palavi-Jones, James Atonio, Jared Nauma, Jasiah Konelio, Jayson Tangatakino, Jermaine Tui, Jodeci Tofete, Joe Mounga, Johnson Levika, Joshua Leauanae, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Leeroy Faumuina, Noah Natapu, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Pretty, Ryan Maagaolo, Simon Tito, Soonafai Tuifelasai, Taku Pomale, Tekaaho Tumai, Titan Sega, Trent Katene, Tuilepogai Ieremia, Victor Paulo, Willie Tupou, Xaviour Taufa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002386
VRL U18 Trial Squad
Aaron Papatua, Andrew Kapinga, Antonio Sanele, Anzac Leavai, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Baxen Valoa, Brandon Saena, Brooks Taito, Chevan Papatua, Christian Sandoval, Daniel Katoanga, Frisco Peteru, Giovanni Kubik, Haele Finau, Ieremia Ieremia, Iverson Fuatimau, Jacob Cordtz, Jacob Hurduban, Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, Jai Taepa, Jamarl Firebrace, Jaxon Holmes, Joe Waqalevu, John Dunn, John Ryan, Junior Teroi, Koresi Waqanivalu, Lotus Fakatava, Majestor Leleisiuao, Mali Lepou, Manua Mani, Marcel Hufanga, Moses Faaola, Nathaniel Joseph, Okesene Leilua, Oscar Vailoa, Ratu Talemaivanikuva, Roger Simiona, Saimone Ahomana, Shalom Leasi, Sione Lavemai, Taeaolasi Mulaai, Tai Pretty, Teofilo Seigafo, Tevita Ofahengaue, Toby Barr, Trent Toelau, Troy Hanita-Paki, Wallace Purcell
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002387
VRL U20 Trial Squad
Alexander Evile-Ropati, Apouani Tigafua, Apuanea Vaka, Austin Faamausili, Bailey Felise, Chase Aporo, Christian Suraci, Conaniah Kirisome, Damascus lota, Derek Maota, Dylan Vea, Hiliau Fifita, James Brooks, John Salatielu, Jordin Leiu, Josh Tuafuti, Kelma Tuilagi, Liam Headon, Mykelti Lefau, Mykie Tapelu, Netane Masima, Niall Hargreaves, Nicholas Hay, Nicholas Flocas, Nikau Williams, Penjopu Tunumafono, Pio Nakubuwai, Rylie Williams, Seu Seuiavatele, Sosaia Ale, Sulio Fifita, Tiui Misi, Tokorima Metua, Uala Salia, Wes Sisifa, William Sila, Zev John
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002389
Adidis Karora, Allan Lo Tam, Allan Samson-Kite, Ash-Lee Wong-Ling, Brandon Tapelu, Brandon Pritchard, Cade Rudd, Cambell Utatao, Compton Fuatimau, Daevohn Matatumua, Davey Kaleopa, Dean Ieremia, Derek Iva, Ezekiel Mani, Faleseu Taleo, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Irwin Brown, Jaiden Palavi-Jones, James Atonio, Jared Nauma, Jasiah Konelio, Jayson Tangatakino, Jermaine Tui, Jodeci Tofete, Joe Mounga, Johnson Levika, Joshua Leauanae, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Leeroy Faumuina, Noah Natapu, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Pretty, Ryan Maagaolo, Simon Tito, Soonafai Tuifelasai, Taku Pomale, Tekaaho Tumai, Titan Sega, Trent Katene, Tuilepogai Ieremia, Victor Paulo, Willie Tupou, Xaviour Taufa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002386
VRL U18 Trial Squad
Aaron Papatua, Andrew Kapinga, Antonio Sanele, Anzac Leavai, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Baxen Valoa, Brandon Saena, Brooks Taito, Chevan Papatua, Christian Sandoval, Daniel Katoanga, Frisco Peteru, Giovanni Kubik, Haele Finau, Ieremia Ieremia, Iverson Fuatimau, Jacob Cordtz, Jacob Hurduban, Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, Jai Taepa, Jamarl Firebrace, Jaxon Holmes, Joe Waqalevu, John Dunn, John Ryan, Junior Teroi, Koresi Waqanivalu, Lotus Fakatava, Majestor Leleisiuao, Mali Lepou, Manua Mani, Marcel Hufanga, Moses Faaola, Nathaniel Joseph, Okesene Leilua, Oscar Vailoa, Ratu Talemaivanikuva, Roger Simiona, Saimone Ahomana, Shalom Leasi, Sione Lavemai, Taeaolasi Mulaai, Tai Pretty, Teofilo Seigafo, Tevita Ofahengaue, Toby Barr, Trent Toelau, Troy Hanita-Paki, Wallace Purcell
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002387
VRL U20 Trial Squad
Alexander Evile-Ropati, Apouani Tigafua, Apuanea Vaka, Austin Faamausili, Bailey Felise, Chase Aporo, Christian Suraci, Conaniah Kirisome, Damascus lota, Derek Maota, Dylan Vea, Hiliau Fifita, James Brooks, John Salatielu, Jordin Leiu, Josh Tuafuti, Kelma Tuilagi, Liam Headon, Mykelti Lefau, Mykie Tapelu, Netane Masima, Niall Hargreaves, Nicholas Hay, Nicholas Flocas, Nikau Williams, Penjopu Tunumafono, Pio Nakubuwai, Rylie Williams, Seu Seuiavatele, Sosaia Ale, Sulio Fifita, Tiui Misi, Tokorima Metua, Uala Salia, Wes Sisifa, William Sila, Zev John
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36002389
NYC Signings
Jake Ainsworth (CQ Capras/Rockhampton) http://www.capras.com.au/2016/07/jake-ready-play-storm/
Chol Chol (Hervey Bay/Ipswich/NZ) http://www.frasercoastchronicle.com.au/ ... -/3069734/
Any others?
Jake Ainsworth (CQ Capras/Rockhampton) http://www.capras.com.au/2016/07/jake-ready-play-storm/
Chol Chol (Hervey Bay/Ipswich/NZ) http://www.frasercoastchronicle.com.au/ ... -/3069734/
Any others?
*UPDATED
VRL U16 Development Squad
Cambell Utatao, Compton Fuatimau, Davey Kaleopa, Derek Iva, Faleseu Taleo, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Irwin Brown, James Atonio, Jasiah Konelio, Jodeci Tofete, Johnson Levika, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Noah Natapu, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Pretty, Ryan Maagaolo, Taku Pomale, Tekaaho Tumai, Trent Katene, Tuilepogai Ieremia, Willie Tupou, Xaviour Taufa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013430
VRL U18 Train on Squad
Aaron Papatua, Adidis Karora, Antonio Sanele, Anzac Leavai, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Baxen Valoa, Brandon Saena, Brandon Pritchard, Brooks Taito, Chevan Papatua, Dean Ieremia, Giovanni Kubik, Haele Finau, Ieremia Ieremia, Iverson Fuatimau, Jacob Cordtz, Jacob Hurduban, Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, Jai Taepa, Jamarl Firebrace, Jermaine Tui, Joe Waqalevu, John Dunn, John Ryan, Junior Teroi, Mali Lepou, Manua Mani, Moses Faaola, Nathaniel Joseph, Oscar Vailoa, Ratu Epeli Talemaivanikuva, Redford Tiatia, Soonafai Tuifelasai, Taeaolasi Mulaai, Tai Pretty, Teofilo Seigafo, Tevita Ofahengaue, Trent Toelau, Wallace Purcell, Wes Sisifa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013429
VRL U20 Train on Squad
Alexander Evile-Ropati, Apouani Tigafua, Apuanea Vaka, Austin Faamausili, Bailey Felise, Chase Aporo, Conaniah Kirisome, Damascus lota, Derek Maota, Dylan Vea, Hiliau Fifita, James Brooks, John Salatielu, Jordin Leiu, Josh Tuafuti, Kelma Tuilagi, Liam Headon, Mykelti Lefau, Mykie Tapelu, Niall Hargreaves, Nicholas Hay, Nicholas Flocas, Nikau Williams, Pio Nakubuwai, Rylie Williams, Seu Seuiavatele, Sosaia Ale, Sulio Fifita, Tiui Misi, Tokorima Metua, Uala Salia, William Sila, Zev John
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013428
VRL U16 Development Squad
Cambell Utatao, Compton Fuatimau, Davey Kaleopa, Derek Iva, Faleseu Taleo, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Irwin Brown, James Atonio, Jasiah Konelio, Jodeci Tofete, Johnson Levika, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Noah Natapu, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Pretty, Ryan Maagaolo, Taku Pomale, Tekaaho Tumai, Trent Katene, Tuilepogai Ieremia, Willie Tupou, Xaviour Taufa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013430
VRL U18 Train on Squad
Aaron Papatua, Adidis Karora, Antonio Sanele, Anzac Leavai, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Baxen Valoa, Brandon Saena, Brandon Pritchard, Brooks Taito, Chevan Papatua, Dean Ieremia, Giovanni Kubik, Haele Finau, Ieremia Ieremia, Iverson Fuatimau, Jacob Cordtz, Jacob Hurduban, Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, Jai Taepa, Jamarl Firebrace, Jermaine Tui, Joe Waqalevu, John Dunn, John Ryan, Junior Teroi, Mali Lepou, Manua Mani, Moses Faaola, Nathaniel Joseph, Oscar Vailoa, Ratu Epeli Talemaivanikuva, Redford Tiatia, Soonafai Tuifelasai, Taeaolasi Mulaai, Tai Pretty, Teofilo Seigafo, Tevita Ofahengaue, Trent Toelau, Wallace Purcell, Wes Sisifa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013429
VRL U20 Train on Squad
Alexander Evile-Ropati, Apouani Tigafua, Apuanea Vaka, Austin Faamausili, Bailey Felise, Chase Aporo, Conaniah Kirisome, Damascus lota, Derek Maota, Dylan Vea, Hiliau Fifita, James Brooks, John Salatielu, Jordin Leiu, Josh Tuafuti, Kelma Tuilagi, Liam Headon, Mykelti Lefau, Mykie Tapelu, Niall Hargreaves, Nicholas Hay, Nicholas Flocas, Nikau Williams, Pio Nakubuwai, Rylie Williams, Seu Seuiavatele, Sosaia Ale, Sulio Fifita, Tiui Misi, Tokorima Metua, Uala Salia, William Sila, Zev John
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36013428
NYC Signings
Carlos Swasbrook-Murray and Braydon Trindall
http://www.sunshinecoastdaily.com.au/no ... 62/?ref=hs
Carlos Swasbrook-Murray and Braydon Trindall
http://www.sunshinecoastdaily.com.au/no ... 62/?ref=hs
Jake Ainsworth http://www.themorningbulletin.com.au/ne ... 71/?ref=hs
Levy Nzoungou (Toulouse/St Helens)
http://www.saintsrlfc.com/news/page/6311
http://www.sthelensstar.co.uk/sport/sai ... rne_Storm/
http://www.saintsrlfc.com/news/page/6311
http://www.sthelensstar.co.uk/sport/sai ... rne_Storm/
Jack Wright & Matt Egan
http://www.sunshinecoastdaily.com.au/ne ... s/3104942/
http://www.sunshinecoastdaily.com.au/ne ... s/3104942/
Victoria U20's (FOGS Statewide)
Head Coach - Janan Billings
Assistant Coach - Ben Jack
Assistant Coach - Jason Warr
Head Trainer - Luke Skillington
S & C Coach - Ian Kahui
S & C Coach - Rachel Pezzano
Manager - Neff Tapelu
Victoria U18's (Mal Meninga Cup)
Head Coach - Ash Lanfranchi
Assistant Coach - Dallas Hood
Assistant Coach - Terry Constantinou
Head Trainer - Paul Fisher
S & C Coach - Justin Blee
S & C Coach - Jessica Gibson
Manager - Luke Wilson
Manager - Luke Suraci
Victoria U16's Development Squad
Head Coach - Jason Warr
Assistant Coach - Kam Kamuta
Assistant Coach - Luisa Avaiki
Trainer - James Grego
Trainer - Trish Smith
S & C Coach - Irene Gabell
Manager - Ali Tuai
Head of Injury & Rehabilitation - Jake Leslie
Head of Strength & Conditioning - Mitch Cook
Halves/Hookers Coach - Tim Smith
All 3 squads begin training next week with Testing before starting a 5 week Pre-Season training block prior to Christmas.
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=49451450
Head Coach - Janan Billings
Assistant Coach - Ben Jack
Assistant Coach - Jason Warr
Head Trainer - Luke Skillington
S & C Coach - Ian Kahui
S & C Coach - Rachel Pezzano
Manager - Neff Tapelu
Victoria U18's (Mal Meninga Cup)
Head Coach - Ash Lanfranchi
Assistant Coach - Dallas Hood
Assistant Coach - Terry Constantinou
Head Trainer - Paul Fisher
S & C Coach - Justin Blee
S & C Coach - Jessica Gibson
Manager - Luke Wilson
Manager - Luke Suraci
Victoria U16's Development Squad
Head Coach - Jason Warr
Assistant Coach - Kam Kamuta
Assistant Coach - Luisa Avaiki
Trainer - James Grego
Trainer - Trish Smith
S & C Coach - Irene Gabell
Manager - Ali Tuai
Head of Injury & Rehabilitation - Jake Leslie
Head of Strength & Conditioning - Mitch Cook
Halves/Hookers Coach - Tim Smith
All 3 squads begin training next week with Testing before starting a 5 week Pre-Season training block prior to Christmas.
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=49451450