2019 Junior Reps
Inverell Minor League Hawks would like to give a massive congratulations to Jake House.
Jake has recently signed a scholarship contract with Melbourne Storm.
After 10 years of playing with IML Hawks, Jake will head to Nudgee College in Brisbane to be more accessible to the Melbourne Storm facilities.
Jake has strived to achieve his ambitions in footy with many hours of hard work. He is currently on tour with the U15’s NSW CCC country squad as Captain and half back and will feature in the NIAS tour next week.
Jake has recently signed a scholarship contract with Melbourne Storm.
After 10 years of playing with IML Hawks, Jake will head to Nudgee College in Brisbane to be more accessible to the Melbourne Storm facilities.
Jake has strived to achieve his ambitions in footy with many hours of hard work. He is currently on tour with the U15’s NSW CCC country squad as Captain and half back and will feature in the NIAS tour next week.
Wow, well done Jake.ALX22 wrote: ↑Sun Aug 11, 2019 11:03 pm Inverell Minor League Hawks would like to give a massive congratulations to Jake House.
Jake has recently signed a scholarship contract with Melbourne Storm.
After 10 years of playing with IML Hawks, Jake will head to Nudgee College in Brisbane to be more accessible to the Melbourne Storm facilities.
Jake has strived to achieve his ambitions in footy with many hours of hard work. He is currently on tour with the U15’s NSW CCC country squad as Captain and half back and will feature in the NIAS tour next week.
We must all hang together or, most assuredly, we shall all hang separately
Jersey Flegg Rd 21
South Sydney Rabbitohs 64 def VIC Thunderbolts 6 (T.Toelau try; M.Stimson goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
South Sydney Rabbitohs 64 def VIC Thunderbolts 6 (T.Toelau try; M.Stimson goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Jersey Flegg Rd 22
Canberra Raiders 24 def VIC Thunderbolts 18 (H.Finau, J.Reedy-Bartlett, U.Salia tries; M.Stimson 3 goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... v-raiders/
Canberra Raiders 24 def VIC Thunderbolts 18 (H.Finau, J.Reedy-Bartlett, U.Salia tries; M.Stimson 3 goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... v-raiders/
Jersey Flegg Rd 23
Wests Tigers 28 def VIC Thunderbolts 8 (M.Stimson, U.Salia tries)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Wests Tigers 28 def VIC Thunderbolts 8 (M.Stimson, U.Salia tries)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Jersey Flegg Rd 24
Bulldogs 42 def Thunderbolts 18 (J.Cordtz, S.Ahomana, T.Hanita-Paki tries; U.Salia 2, N.Flocas goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Thunderbolts have finished in 12th spot on the ladder.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/ladder/?competition=159
Bulldogs 42 def Thunderbolts 18 (J.Cordtz, S.Ahomana, T.Hanita-Paki tries; U.Salia 2, N.Flocas goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Thunderbolts have finished in 12th spot on the ladder.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/ladder/?competition=159
NRL Victoria Under-14’s
1 Soul Sasulu (Waverley), 2 Phillip Masalosalo (Sunshine), 3 Loko Tonga (Werribee), 4 Waka-Hakopa Brown-Rapana-Edwards(Casey Warriors), 5 Ethan Barlow (Altona), 6 Lj Nonu (Werribee), 7 Rua Ropoama (Casey), 8 Brent Pritchard (Sunbury), 9 Clayton Tapelu (Hume City), 10 Lester Komi Tuitea (Werribee), 11 Usugafono Taufao (Werribee), 12 Ezekiel Taupau (Northern Thunder), 13 Keza Kopelani (Casey), 14 Rhylis Hohepa (Casey), 15 KC Taunoa (Altona), 16 Owen Taunuu (Casey), 17 Christian Siolo Lilo (Northern Thunder), 19 PJ Fraser (Werribee), 20 Fana Lilomaiava (Sunbury), 21 Alizae Tukapua (Altona)
Coach: Grant Paaka
http://crlnsw.com.au/under-14s-country- ... hern-zone/
NRL Victoria Under-15’s
1 Fa’Lele Levae (Northern Thunder), 2 Leviticus Amiatu (Northern Thunder), 3 William Afualo (Sunshine), 4 Ashleigh Tapelu (Hume City), 5 Eli Sitiveni (Sunshine), 6 Bishop Walker (Werribee), 7 Zinzan Kahu (Waverly), 8 Senetenari Tua (Altona), 9 Suliasi Prescott (Sunshine), 10 Jerry Teo (Sunshine), 11 Junior Seumanu (Northern Thunder), 12 Jack Watson (Werribee), 13 John Faoa-Palalagi (Waverley), 14 Julian Lemon (Casey), 15 Zayvian Langkilde-Fale (Altona), 18 Spencer Miles (Casey), 19 Ishmael Layuni (Waverley), 20 Khaylib Afoa (Pakenham)
Coach: Ashley Lanfranchi
http://crlnsw.com.au/under-15s-country- ... hern-zone/
1 Soul Sasulu (Waverley), 2 Phillip Masalosalo (Sunshine), 3 Loko Tonga (Werribee), 4 Waka-Hakopa Brown-Rapana-Edwards(Casey Warriors), 5 Ethan Barlow (Altona), 6 Lj Nonu (Werribee), 7 Rua Ropoama (Casey), 8 Brent Pritchard (Sunbury), 9 Clayton Tapelu (Hume City), 10 Lester Komi Tuitea (Werribee), 11 Usugafono Taufao (Werribee), 12 Ezekiel Taupau (Northern Thunder), 13 Keza Kopelani (Casey), 14 Rhylis Hohepa (Casey), 15 KC Taunoa (Altona), 16 Owen Taunuu (Casey), 17 Christian Siolo Lilo (Northern Thunder), 19 PJ Fraser (Werribee), 20 Fana Lilomaiava (Sunbury), 21 Alizae Tukapua (Altona)
Coach: Grant Paaka
http://crlnsw.com.au/under-14s-country- ... hern-zone/
NRL Victoria Under-15’s
1 Fa’Lele Levae (Northern Thunder), 2 Leviticus Amiatu (Northern Thunder), 3 William Afualo (Sunshine), 4 Ashleigh Tapelu (Hume City), 5 Eli Sitiveni (Sunshine), 6 Bishop Walker (Werribee), 7 Zinzan Kahu (Waverly), 8 Senetenari Tua (Altona), 9 Suliasi Prescott (Sunshine), 10 Jerry Teo (Sunshine), 11 Junior Seumanu (Northern Thunder), 12 Jack Watson (Werribee), 13 John Faoa-Palalagi (Waverley), 14 Julian Lemon (Casey), 15 Zayvian Langkilde-Fale (Altona), 18 Spencer Miles (Casey), 19 Ishmael Layuni (Waverley), 20 Khaylib Afoa (Pakenham)
Coach: Ashley Lanfranchi
http://crlnsw.com.au/under-15s-country- ... hern-zone/