2019 Junior Reps
U18's Victoria Thunderbolts vs Riverina U18ALX22 wrote:2019 U18’s Victoria Thunderbolts S.G Ball Train on Squad
Adidis Karora, Andy Tapatuetoa, Brandon Pritchard, Darnel Hotunam-Pirere, Dean Ieremia, Derek Iva, Deveraux Feo, Eddie Tuia, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Fonua Pole, Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui, Jared Nauma, Jarome Ua, Jasiah Konelio, Jay Natapu, Jayden Weir, Jermaine Tui, Kaya Tumai, Kornellias Akeli, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Micheal Leau, Noah Natapu, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Pretty, Ryan Maagaolo, Sione Finau, Supileo Lanumata, Tuilepogai Ieremia, Xaviour Taufa
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36573371
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Kynan Headon 3. Deveraux Feo 4. RJ Roma 5. Sione Finau 6. Pita-Will Purcell 7. Derek Iva 8. Brandon Pritchard 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 11. Jared Nauma 12. Ryan Maagaolo 13. Fonua Pole 14. Rory Togiatu 15. Jermaine Tui 16. Andy Tapatuetoa 17. Jay Natapu 18. Poasa Telepe 19. Jayden Weir 20. Supi Lanumata 21. Tekaaho Tumai 22. Kornellias Akeli 23. Adidis Karora 25. Xaviour Taufa
Head Coach - Janan Billings
Victoria Thunderbolts 76 def Riverina 6
Source: NRL Victoria Facebook Page [27/01/19]
Last edited by ALX22 on Tue Jan 29, 2019 1:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Victoria U16 Development Squad vs Riverina U16ALX22 wrote:2019 NRL Victoria U16’s Development Train on Squad
Anisi Salani, Bradman Szuhai, Brait Headon, Devisarn Ene, Emmanuel Tuariki, Ethan Wellby, Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett, Harry Sio, Jake Fox, Joel Kuku, Josiah Ah-Loo, Josiah Keni, Josiah Kavamoungaone, Lene Feterika, Lochlan Tuifao, Markis Atoa, Mikey Mailelaa, Noah Lewis, Nooroa Reea, Norman Mataafa, Sebastian Kwan, Semisi Taufa, Sheldon Diaz, Sualauvi Faalogo, Tanumafili Suafoa, Tearoa Papatua, Titan Tiananga, Tristyn Blaney, Zavier Tetevano
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36573372
1. Sua Faalogo 2. Anisi Salani 3. Josiah Ah-Loo 4. Lene Feterika 5. Jake Fox 6. Josiah Keni 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett 9. Noah Lewis 10. Markis Atoa 11. Nooroa Reea 12. Harry Sio 13. Sheldon Diaz 14. Tearoa Papatua 15. Bradman Szuhai 18. Joel Kuku 19. Tristyn Blaney 20. Emmanuel Tuariki 22. Zavier Tetevano 23. Tanumafili Suafoa
Head Coach - Thomas Niutili-Schmidt
Victoria DS 56 def Riverina 8
Source: NRL Victoria Facebook Page [27/01/19]
Not bad. Riverina has a couple of good development nurseriesALX22 wrote:Victoria U16 Development Squad vs Riverina U16ALX22 wrote:2019 NRL Victoria U16’s Development Train on Squad
Anisi Salani, Bradman Szuhai, Brait Headon, Devisarn Ene, Emmanuel Tuariki, Ethan Wellby, Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett, Harry Sio, Jake Fox, Joel Kuku, Josiah Ah-Loo, Josiah Keni, Josiah Kavamoungaone, Lene Feterika, Lochlan Tuifao, Markis Atoa, Mikey Mailelaa, Noah Lewis, Nooroa Reea, Norman Mataafa, Sebastian Kwan, Semisi Taufa, Sheldon Diaz, Sualauvi Faalogo, Tanumafili Suafoa, Tearoa Papatua, Titan Tiananga, Tristyn Blaney, Zavier Tetevano
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36573372
1. Sua Faalogo 2. Anisi Salani 3. Josiah Ah-Loo 4. Lene Feterika 5. Jake Fox 6. Josiah Keni 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett 9. Noah Lewis 10. Markis Atoa 11. Nooroa Reea 12. Harry Sio 13. Sheldon Diaz 14. Tearoa Papatua 15. Bradman Szuhai 18. Joel Kuku 19. Tristyn Blaney 20. Emmanuel Tuariki 22. Zavier Tetevano 23. Tanumafili Suafoa
Head Coach - Thomas Niutili-Schmidt
Victoria DS 56 def Riverina 8
Source: NRL Victoria Facebook Page [27/01/19]
We must all hang together or, most assuredly, we shall all hang separately
NRL Victoria U16 Development Squad v Riverina U16 Academy Squad
NRL Victoria 56 (Tries: Sua Faalogo 3, Harry Sio 2, Sheldon Diaz 2, Lene Feterika 2, Josiah Keni, Devisarn Ene; Goals: Sua Faalogo 6) defeated Riverina 8 (Halftime 24-8)
Victoria Thunderbolts U18s v Riverina U18s Academy Squad
Victoria Thunderbolts 76 (Tries: Derek Iva 2, Kynan Headon 2, Jay Natapu, Andy Tapatuetoa, Supi Lanumata, Jared Nauma, RJ Roma, Dean Ieremia, Sione Finau, Rory Togiatu, Jayden Weir; Goals: Pita-Will Purcell 10) defeated Riverina 6 (Halftime 38-0)
Source: https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... n-juniors/
NRL Victoria 56 (Tries: Sua Faalogo 3, Harry Sio 2, Sheldon Diaz 2, Lene Feterika 2, Josiah Keni, Devisarn Ene; Goals: Sua Faalogo 6) defeated Riverina 8 (Halftime 24-8)
Victoria Thunderbolts U18s v Riverina U18s Academy Squad
Victoria Thunderbolts 76 (Tries: Derek Iva 2, Kynan Headon 2, Jay Natapu, Andy Tapatuetoa, Supi Lanumata, Jared Nauma, RJ Roma, Dean Ieremia, Sione Finau, Rory Togiatu, Jayden Weir; Goals: Pita-Will Purcell 10) defeated Riverina 6 (Halftime 38-0)
Source: https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... n-juniors/
2019 VICTORIA THUNDERBOLTS U18'S S.G. BALL CUP SQUAD
Adidis Karora (Waverley Panthers)
Andy Tapatuetoa (Casey Warriors)
Brandon Pritchard (Sunbury Tigers)
Dean Ieremia (Sunbury Tigers)
Derek Iva (Sunbury Tigers)
Deveraux Feo (Northern Thunder)
Felix Niutili-Schmidt (Sunbury Tigers)
Fonua Pole (Sunbury Tigers)
Jared Nauma (Casey Warriors)
Jay Natapu (Northern Thunder)
Jayden Weir (Casey Warriors)
Jermaine Tui (Northern Thunder)
Kornellias Akeli (Northern Thunder)
Kruz Niutili-Schmidt (Sunbury Tigers)
Kynan Headon (Sunbury Tigers)
Pita-Will Purcell (TBC)
Poasa Telepe (Sunbury Tigers)
RJ Roma (Casey Warriors)
Rory Togiatu (Altona Roosters)
Ryan Maagaolo (Sunbury Tigers)
Sione Finau (Sunbury Tigers)
Supi Lanumata Fauhiva (Casey Warriors)
Tekaaho Tumai (Altona Roosters)
Tui Ieremia (Sunbury Tigers)
Xaviour Taufa (Altona Roosters)
Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=346077
Adidis Karora (Waverley Panthers)
Andy Tapatuetoa (Casey Warriors)
Brandon Pritchard (Sunbury Tigers)
Dean Ieremia (Sunbury Tigers)
Derek Iva (Sunbury Tigers)
Deveraux Feo (Northern Thunder)
Felix Niutili-Schmidt (Sunbury Tigers)
Fonua Pole (Sunbury Tigers)
Jared Nauma (Casey Warriors)
Jay Natapu (Northern Thunder)
Jayden Weir (Casey Warriors)
Jermaine Tui (Northern Thunder)
Kornellias Akeli (Northern Thunder)
Kruz Niutili-Schmidt (Sunbury Tigers)
Kynan Headon (Sunbury Tigers)
Pita-Will Purcell (TBC)
Poasa Telepe (Sunbury Tigers)
RJ Roma (Casey Warriors)
Rory Togiatu (Altona Roosters)
Ryan Maagaolo (Sunbury Tigers)
Sione Finau (Sunbury Tigers)
Supi Lanumata Fauhiva (Casey Warriors)
Tekaaho Tumai (Altona Roosters)
Tui Ieremia (Sunbury Tigers)
Xaviour Taufa (Altona Roosters)
Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=346077
SG Ball Round 1 vs Manly Sea Eagles
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -1/game-1/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -1/game-1/
SG Ball Round 1
Sea Eagles 30 def Thunderbolts 18 (D.Ieremia, J.Natapu, S.Finau, T.Ieremia tries; P.Purcell goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -1/game-1/
https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... -to-manly/
Sea Eagles 30 def Thunderbolts 18 (D.Ieremia, J.Natapu, S.Finau, T.Ieremia tries; P.Purcell goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -1/game-1/
https://www.melbournestorm.com.au/news/ ... -to-manly/
SG Ball Round 2
Central Coast Roosters 38 def Thunderbolts 16 (B.Pritchard, D.Ieremia, D.Iva tries; P.Purcell 2 goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -2/game-8/
Central Coast Roosters 38 def Thunderbolts 16 (B.Pritchard, D.Ieremia, D.Iva tries; P.Purcell 2 goals)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/sg-ball-c ... -2/game-8/
Trial Game
U20's Victoria Thunderbolts v Riverina U23's
Albury Sports Ground
Victoria Thunderbolts U20’s
2. Fua Schwalger 3. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Joe Waqalevu 6. Saimone Ahomana 7. Trent Toelau 8. Sulio Fifita 9. Junior Teroi 11. Mali Le Pou 12. Matt Stimson 13. Nic Flocas 14. Brandon Saena 15. Giovanni Kubik16. Seu Seuiavatele 17. Jacob Tavae 18. Kuros Metuariki 19. Ryan Wescombe 20. Faiva Feiloaki 21. Etika Babakobau 22. Uala Salia 23. Jermaine Tusa 24. Jerry Ieremia 25. John Salatielu 26. Tai Pretty 27. Teofilo Seigafo 28. Jai Taepa
Riverina U23 38 def Victoria Thunderbolts 34
U20's Victoria Thunderbolts v Riverina U23's
Albury Sports Ground
Victoria Thunderbolts U20’s
2. Fua Schwalger 3. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Joe Waqalevu 6. Saimone Ahomana 7. Trent Toelau 8. Sulio Fifita 9. Junior Teroi 11. Mali Le Pou 12. Matt Stimson 13. Nic Flocas 14. Brandon Saena 15. Giovanni Kubik16. Seu Seuiavatele 17. Jacob Tavae 18. Kuros Metuariki 19. Ryan Wescombe 20. Faiva Feiloaki 21. Etika Babakobau 22. Uala Salia 23. Jermaine Tusa 24. Jerry Ieremia 25. John Salatielu 26. Tai Pretty 27. Teofilo Seigafo 28. Jai Taepa
Riverina U23 38 def Victoria Thunderbolts 34
Jersey Flegg Draw
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/02/2 ... flegg-cup/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/02/2 ... flegg-cup/