Olympics ***spoilers***
Posted: Sun Aug 10, 2008 1:04 pm
Australia's Medals 46:
Gold 14:
Stephanie Rice - Women's 400m Individual Medley
Lisbeth Trickett (aka Libby Lenton) - Women's 100m Individual Butterfly
Leisel Jones - Women's 100m Individual Breaststroke
Stephanie Rice - Women's 200m Individual Medley
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Rowing Men's Pair
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Emma Snowsill - Women's Triathlon
Sailing Men's 470 Class
Sailing Women's 470 Class
Steve Hooker - Men's Pole Vault
Ken Wallace - Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men
Matthew Mitcham - Diving Men's 10m Platform
Silver 15:
Briony Cole and Melissa Wu - Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Equestrian Eventing Team Jumping
Brenton Rickard - Men's 200m Individual Breaststroke
Eamon Sullivan - Men's 100m Individual Freestyle
Leisel Jones - Women's 200m Individual Breaststroke
Lisbeth Trickett - Women's 100m Individual Freestyle
Jacqueline Lawrence - Kayak Slalom (Women's K1)
Rowing Men's Four
Grant Hackett - Men's 1500m Individual Freestyle
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Anna Meares - Cycling Women's Sprint
Sally McLellan - Women's 100m Hurdles
Sailing Tornado Class
Jared Tallent - Men's 50km Walk
Women's Basketball
Bronze 17:
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Jessicah Schipper - Women's 100m Individual Butterfly
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Hayden Stoeckel - Men's 100m Individual Backstroke
Robin Bell - Men's Canoe (C1) Slalom
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Jessicah Schipper - Women's 200m Individual Butterfly
Warren Potent - Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Andrew Lauterstein- Men's 100m Individual Butterfly
Jared Tallent - Men's 20km Walk
Cate Campbell - Women's 50m Individual Freestyle
Emma Moffatt - Women's Triathlon
Women's Softball
Women's Water Polo
Ken Wallace - Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men
Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women
Men's Hockey
Not sure if anyone else if following the Olympics.
Congrats to Stephanie Rice for winning gold in the women's 400m individual medly swimming final in World Record time. Our first medal for this olympics.
Gold 14:
Stephanie Rice - Women's 400m Individual Medley
Lisbeth Trickett (aka Libby Lenton) - Women's 100m Individual Butterfly
Leisel Jones - Women's 100m Individual Breaststroke
Stephanie Rice - Women's 200m Individual Medley
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Rowing Men's Pair
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Emma Snowsill - Women's Triathlon
Sailing Men's 470 Class
Sailing Women's 470 Class
Steve Hooker - Men's Pole Vault
Ken Wallace - Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men
Matthew Mitcham - Diving Men's 10m Platform
Silver 15:
Briony Cole and Melissa Wu - Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Equestrian Eventing Team Jumping
Brenton Rickard - Men's 200m Individual Breaststroke
Eamon Sullivan - Men's 100m Individual Freestyle
Leisel Jones - Women's 200m Individual Breaststroke
Lisbeth Trickett - Women's 100m Individual Freestyle
Jacqueline Lawrence - Kayak Slalom (Women's K1)
Rowing Men's Four
Grant Hackett - Men's 1500m Individual Freestyle
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Anna Meares - Cycling Women's Sprint
Sally McLellan - Women's 100m Hurdles
Sailing Tornado Class
Jared Tallent - Men's 50km Walk
Women's Basketball
Bronze 17:
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Jessicah Schipper - Women's 100m Individual Butterfly
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Hayden Stoeckel - Men's 100m Individual Backstroke
Robin Bell - Men's Canoe (C1) Slalom
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Jessicah Schipper - Women's 200m Individual Butterfly
Warren Potent - Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Andrew Lauterstein- Men's 100m Individual Butterfly
Jared Tallent - Men's 20km Walk
Cate Campbell - Women's 50m Individual Freestyle
Emma Moffatt - Women's Triathlon
Women's Softball
Women's Water Polo
Ken Wallace - Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men
Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women
Men's Hockey
Not sure if anyone else if following the Olympics.
Congrats to Stephanie Rice for winning gold in the women's 400m individual medly swimming final in World Record time. Our first medal for this olympics.