World Cup Squads
- Bourbon Rat
- Player Sponsor
- Posts: 5259
- Joined: Sat Jun 10, 2006 2:25 pm
- Location: THE INDEPENDENT STORM
- Contact:
Shame he'll be playing behind the nutcracker suite
George Burgess, Sam Burgess, Tom Burgess (all South Sydney/AUS)
Always carry a flagon of whiskey in case of snakebite and furthermore always carry a small snake - WC Fields
2013 KIWIS TRAIN-ON SQUAD (at October 2):
Brisbane Broncos: Alex Glenn, Josh Hoffman
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Greg Eastwood, Krisnan Inu, Sam Kasiano, Sam Perrett, Frank Pritchard
Melbourne Storm: Jesse Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor
Newcastle Knights: Jeremy Smith
North Queensland Cowboys: Jason Taumalolo, Antonio Winterstein
South Sydney Rabbitohs: Bryson Goodwin, Issac Luke
St George Illawarra Dragons: Bronson Harrison, Jason Nightingale
Penrith Panthers: Lewis Brown, Sam McKendry, Dean Whare
Vodafone Warriors: Shaun Johnson, Thomas Leuluai, Kevin Locke, Simon Mannering, Ben Matulino, Sam Rapira, Elijah Taylor, Manu Vatuvei
Wests Tigers: Adam Blair, Tim Simona
A Kiwis squad of 24 for the Rugby League World Cup will be named at a press conference in Auckland on Tuesday, October 8.
Brisbane Broncos: Alex Glenn, Josh Hoffman
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Greg Eastwood, Krisnan Inu, Sam Kasiano, Sam Perrett, Frank Pritchard
Melbourne Storm: Jesse Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor
Newcastle Knights: Jeremy Smith
North Queensland Cowboys: Jason Taumalolo, Antonio Winterstein
South Sydney Rabbitohs: Bryson Goodwin, Issac Luke
St George Illawarra Dragons: Bronson Harrison, Jason Nightingale
Penrith Panthers: Lewis Brown, Sam McKendry, Dean Whare
Vodafone Warriors: Shaun Johnson, Thomas Leuluai, Kevin Locke, Simon Mannering, Ben Matulino, Sam Rapira, Elijah Taylor, Manu Vatuvei
Wests Tigers: Adam Blair, Tim Simona
A Kiwis squad of 24 for the Rugby League World Cup will be named at a press conference in Auckland on Tuesday, October 8.
USA Tomahawks Squad: Mark Cantoni (Dalby), Andrew Durutalo (USA Eagles), Bureta Faraimo (Mackay Cutters), Gabriel Farley (Southampton Dragons), Kristian Freed (Connecticut Wildcats), Mike Garvey (Ipswich Jets), Roman Hifo (Mangere East Hawks, New Zealand), Danny Howard (Wentworthville), Stephen Howard (Tuggeranong Vikings), Luke Hume (New York Knights), Judah Lavulo (Cabramatta), Joel Luani (Wests Tigers), David Marando (Belrose), Ryan McGoldrick (Salford City Reds), Clint Newton (Penrith Panthers), Mark Offerdahl (Connecticut Wildcats), Joseph Paulo (Parramatta Eels), Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels), Craig Priestly (Southampton Dragons), Matt Petersen (Cudgen Hornets), Tui Samoa (Redcliffe Dolphins), Matt Shipway (Newcastle), Les Soloai, Lelauloto Tagaloa (Hawaii Chiefs).
An ex-Storm player Clint Newton has been named in the USA RLWC squad. Clint will be making his debut for the USA. Good luck Clint.
Ex-Easts Tigers player Mark Offerdahl has also been named in the squad. Good luck to Mark as well.
An ex-Storm player Clint Newton has been named in the USA RLWC squad. Clint will be making his debut for the USA. Good luck Clint.
Ex-Easts Tigers player Mark Offerdahl has also been named in the squad. Good luck to Mark as well.
reland squad: Dave Allen, Luke Ambler, Bob Beswick, Damien Blanch, Danny Bridge, Ben Currie, Liam Finn, Simon Finnigan, Scott Grix, Simon Grix, Kurt Haggerty, James Hasson, Rory Kostjasyn, Stuart Littler, Tyrone McCarthy, James Mendeika, Anthony Mullally, Eamon O'Carroll, Apirana Pewhairangi, Pat Richards, Colton Roche, Marc Sneyd, Joshua Toole, Brett White.
Australia's OFFICIAL 24 Man Squad is...
Player
NRL Club
Junior Club
Cameron Smith ©
Melbourne Storm
Logan Brothers
Paul Gallen (v/c)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Wentworthville
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
West Maitland Red Dogs / Maitland Pumpkin Pickers
Darius Boyd
Newcastle Knights
Mudgeeraba Redbacks
Daly Cherry-Evans
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Mackay Brothers
Boyd Cordner
Sydney Roosters
Old Bar Pirates
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Souths Acacia
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
Enfield Federals / Leichhardt Wanderers
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Griffith Waratahs
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
East Campbelltown Eagles / Cabramatta Two Blues
Greg Inglis
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Bowraville Tigers
Michael Jennings
Sydney Roosters
St Marys
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Blacktown City
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Kiama Knights
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Kiama Knights
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
Southern Suburbs / Gordonvale
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Logan Brothers
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Logan Brothers
Matthew Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Longreach Tigers
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Innisfail
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Levin Knights /
Paddington Tigers
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Redcliffe Dolphins
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Townsville Brothers
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Souths Sunnybank
Player
NRL Club
Junior Club
Cameron Smith ©
Melbourne Storm
Logan Brothers
Paul Gallen (v/c)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Wentworthville
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
West Maitland Red Dogs / Maitland Pumpkin Pickers
Darius Boyd
Newcastle Knights
Mudgeeraba Redbacks
Daly Cherry-Evans
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Mackay Brothers
Boyd Cordner
Sydney Roosters
Old Bar Pirates
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Souths Acacia
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
Enfield Federals / Leichhardt Wanderers
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Griffith Waratahs
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
East Campbelltown Eagles / Cabramatta Two Blues
Greg Inglis
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Bowraville Tigers
Michael Jennings
Sydney Roosters
St Marys
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Blacktown City
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Kiama Knights
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Kiama Knights
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
Southern Suburbs / Gordonvale
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Logan Brothers
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Logan Brothers
Matthew Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Longreach Tigers
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Innisfail
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Levin Knights /
Paddington Tigers
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Redcliffe Dolphins
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Townsville Brothers
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Souths Sunnybank
2013 KIWIS - RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP SQUAD
Player
Club
Kiwi No.
Tests
Jesse Bromwich
Melbourne Storm
775
3
Greg Eastwood
Canterbury Bulldogs
737
18
Kieran Foran
Manly Sea Eagles
757
9
Alex Glenn
Brisbane Broncos
769
6
Bryson Goodwin
South Sydney Rabbitohs
752
4
Tohu Harris
Melbourne Storm
778
1
Josh Hoffman
Brisbane Broncos
773
3
Krisnan Inu
Canterbury Bulldogs
735
5
Shaun Johnson
Vodafone Warriors
774
2
Sam Kasiano
Canterbury Bulldogs
777
1
Thomas Leuluai
Vodafone Warriors
704
30
Kevin Locke
Vodafone Warriors
758
4
Issac Luke
South Sydney Rabbitohs
749
23
Simon Mannering
Vodafone Warriors
731
30
Ben Matulino
Vodafone Warriors
756
14
Sam Moa
Sydney Roosters
-
-
Jason Nightingale
St George Illawarra Dragons
747
17
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala
Sydney Roosters
754
9
Frank Pritchard
Canterbury Bulldogs
718
24
Elijah Taylor
Vodafone Warriors
770
4
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Sydney Roosters
-
-
Manu Vatuvei
Vodafone Warriors
720
20
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Sydney Roosters
755
12
Dean Whare
Penrith Panthers
776
2
Player
Club
Kiwi No.
Tests
Jesse Bromwich
Melbourne Storm
775
3
Greg Eastwood
Canterbury Bulldogs
737
18
Kieran Foran
Manly Sea Eagles
757
9
Alex Glenn
Brisbane Broncos
769
6
Bryson Goodwin
South Sydney Rabbitohs
752
4
Tohu Harris
Melbourne Storm
778
1
Josh Hoffman
Brisbane Broncos
773
3
Krisnan Inu
Canterbury Bulldogs
735
5
Shaun Johnson
Vodafone Warriors
774
2
Sam Kasiano
Canterbury Bulldogs
777
1
Thomas Leuluai
Vodafone Warriors
704
30
Kevin Locke
Vodafone Warriors
758
4
Issac Luke
South Sydney Rabbitohs
749
23
Simon Mannering
Vodafone Warriors
731
30
Ben Matulino
Vodafone Warriors
756
14
Sam Moa
Sydney Roosters
-
-
Jason Nightingale
St George Illawarra Dragons
747
17
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala
Sydney Roosters
754
9
Frank Pritchard
Canterbury Bulldogs
718
24
Elijah Taylor
Vodafone Warriors
770
4
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Sydney Roosters
-
-
Manu Vatuvei
Vodafone Warriors
720
20
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Sydney Roosters
755
12
Dean Whare
Penrith Panthers
776
2
Tonga 2013 World Cup Squad
Brent Kite - Captain (Manly Sea Eagles)
Sosaia Feki (Cronulla Sharks)
Nesiasi Mataitonga (Cronulla Sharks)
Pat Politoni (Cronulla Sharks)
Jorge Taufua (Manly Sea Eagles)
Mahe Fonua (Melbourne Storm)
Siosaia Vave (Melbourne Storm)
Siuatonga Likiliki (Newcastle Knights)
Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)
Fuifui Moimoi (Parramatta Eels)
Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels)
Sika Manu (Penrith Panthers)
Daniel Foster (Penrith Panthers)
Samisoni Langi (Sydney Roosters)
Nafe Seluini (Sydney Roosters)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)
Glen Fisi’iahi (NZ Warriors)
Siliva Havili (NZ Warriors)
Konrad Hurrell (NZ Warriors)
Ben Murdoch-Masila (Wests Tigers)
Brent Kite - Captain (Manly Sea Eagles)
Sosaia Feki (Cronulla Sharks)
Nesiasi Mataitonga (Cronulla Sharks)
Pat Politoni (Cronulla Sharks)
Jorge Taufua (Manly Sea Eagles)
Mahe Fonua (Melbourne Storm)
Siosaia Vave (Melbourne Storm)
Siuatonga Likiliki (Newcastle Knights)
Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)
Fuifui Moimoi (Parramatta Eels)
Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels)
Sika Manu (Penrith Panthers)
Daniel Foster (Penrith Panthers)
Samisoni Langi (Sydney Roosters)
Nafe Seluini (Sydney Roosters)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)
Glen Fisi’iahi (NZ Warriors)
Siliva Havili (NZ Warriors)
Konrad Hurrell (NZ Warriors)
Ben Murdoch-Masila (Wests Tigers)