World Cup Squads
Kaufusi is in tongas squad
NAS, Bromwich brothers, Hughes and Brandon Smith as well as former under 20s player Nichol-Klokstad are in NZ squad
Former under 20s player Jordan Meads is Greece captain and victorian Terry Constantinou is in the squad
Josh King has been picked for the PMs XIII, Addo-Carr, Fa'asuamealuai, Max King and Beau Fermor are former storm players also picked.
Harry Grant and Munster are in the train on squad for Australia for the world cup, Addo-Carr and Fa'asuamealuai are in that too.
NAS, Bromwich brothers, Hughes and Brandon Smith as well as former under 20s player Nichol-Klokstad are in NZ squad
Former under 20s player Jordan Meads is Greece captain and victorian Terry Constantinou is in the squad
Josh King has been picked for the PMs XIII, Addo-Carr, Fa'asuamealuai, Max King and Beau Fermor are former storm players also picked.
Harry Grant and Munster are in the train on squad for Australia for the world cup, Addo-Carr and Fa'asuamealuai are in that too.
French squad
Lambert Belmas, Arix Da Costa, Jordan Dezaria, Morgan Escare, Benjamin Garcia, Tony Gigot, Mickael Goudemand, Benjamin Jullien, Matthieu Languerre, Samisoni Langi, Corentin Le Cam, Paul Marcon, Anthony Marion, Arthur Mourgue, Eloi Pelliser, Maxime Puech, Arthur Romano, Cesar Rouge, Justin Sangare, Paul Seguier, Godwin Springer, Maxime Stefani, Louis Jouffret, Fouad Yaha.
Lambert Belmas, Arix Da Costa, Jordan Dezaria, Morgan Escare, Benjamin Garcia, Tony Gigot, Mickael Goudemand, Benjamin Jullien, Matthieu Languerre, Samisoni Langi, Corentin Le Cam, Paul Marcon, Anthony Marion, Arthur Mourgue, Eloi Pelliser, Maxime Puech, Arthur Romano, Cesar Rouge, Justin Sangare, Paul Seguier, Godwin Springer, Maxime Stefani, Louis Jouffret, Fouad Yaha.
Jamaica 24 man World Cup squad
Greg Johnson (Batley Bulldogs), AJ Wallace (Bradford Bulls), Aaron Jones-Bishop (Cornwall RLFC), Ross Peltier, Keenen Tomlinson (Dewsbury Rams), Chevaughn Bailey, Khamisi Mckain, Andrew Simpson, Marvin Thompson, Renaldo Wade (Duhaney Park Red Sharks), James Woodburn-Hall (Halifax Panthers) Ashton Golding, Michael Lawrence, Kieran Rush (Huddersfield Giants), Bradley Ho, Mo Agoro, (Keighley Cougars), Abevia McDonald (London Skolars) Joel Farrell, Ben Jones-Bishop (Sheffield Eagles), Joe Brown, Alex Young (Workington Town), Jacob Ogden (York City Knights), Jordan Andrade, Jy-Mel Coleman (Unattached).
Greg Johnson (Batley Bulldogs), AJ Wallace (Bradford Bulls), Aaron Jones-Bishop (Cornwall RLFC), Ross Peltier, Keenen Tomlinson (Dewsbury Rams), Chevaughn Bailey, Khamisi Mckain, Andrew Simpson, Marvin Thompson, Renaldo Wade (Duhaney Park Red Sharks), James Woodburn-Hall (Halifax Panthers) Ashton Golding, Michael Lawrence, Kieran Rush (Huddersfield Giants), Bradley Ho, Mo Agoro, (Keighley Cougars), Abevia McDonald (London Skolars) Joel Farrell, Ben Jones-Bishop (Sheffield Eagles), Joe Brown, Alex Young (Workington Town), Jacob Ogden (York City Knights), Jordan Andrade, Jy-Mel Coleman (Unattached).
Scotland World Cup squad
Charlie Emslie, Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders), Keiran Buchanan (Batley Bulldogs), Logan Bayliss-Brow* (Brisbane Broncos), Bailey Hayward* (Caterbury Bulldogs), Davey Dixon, Dale Ferguson (Dewsbury Rams), Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles), Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers), Lachlan Walmsley (Halifax Panthers), Kane Linnett (Hull KR), Calum Gahan*, Alex Walker (London Broncos), Kyle Schneider* (Mackay Cutters), Euan Aiken (New Zealand Warriors), Luke Bain* (Parramatta Eels), Ryan Brierley, Sam Luckley (Salford Red Devils), Bayley Liu* (Sheffield Eagles), James Bell (St Helens), Matty Russell (Toulouse), Liam Hood (Wakefield), Guy Graham* (Whitehaven RLFC), Jack Teanby (York City Knights)
Charlie Emslie, Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders), Keiran Buchanan (Batley Bulldogs), Logan Bayliss-Brow* (Brisbane Broncos), Bailey Hayward* (Caterbury Bulldogs), Davey Dixon, Dale Ferguson (Dewsbury Rams), Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles), Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers), Lachlan Walmsley (Halifax Panthers), Kane Linnett (Hull KR), Calum Gahan*, Alex Walker (London Broncos), Kyle Schneider* (Mackay Cutters), Euan Aiken (New Zealand Warriors), Luke Bain* (Parramatta Eels), Ryan Brierley, Sam Luckley (Salford Red Devils), Bayley Liu* (Sheffield Eagles), James Bell (St Helens), Matty Russell (Toulouse), Liam Hood (Wakefield), Guy Graham* (Whitehaven RLFC), Jack Teanby (York City Knights)
Lebanon Cedars
Jalal Bazzaz (Wests Illawarra), Adam Doueihi (Wests Tigers), Hanna El-Nachar (Penrith Panthers), Toufic El-Hajj (American University of Beirut), Elie El-Zakhem (Parramatta Eels), Atef Hamdan (Wolves, Lebanon), Kayne Kalache (Newtown Jets), Andrew Kazzi (Western Suburbs Magpies), Jacob Kiraz (Canterbury Bulldogs), Bilaal Maarbani (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles), Anthony Layoun (St Marys Saints), Josh Mansour (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Maree (Wentworthville United), Tony Maroun (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks), Abbas Miski (Wigan Warriors), Brad Morkos (Canberra Raiders), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Jaxson Rahme (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Khalil Rahme (Mt Pritchard Mounties), Khaled Rajab (Canterbury Bulldogs), Reece Robinson (unattached), James Roumanos (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles), Mikey Tannous (Wests Tigers), Charbel Tasipale (Newtown Jets).
Jalal Bazzaz (Wests Illawarra), Adam Doueihi (Wests Tigers), Hanna El-Nachar (Penrith Panthers), Toufic El-Hajj (American University of Beirut), Elie El-Zakhem (Parramatta Eels), Atef Hamdan (Wolves, Lebanon), Kayne Kalache (Newtown Jets), Andrew Kazzi (Western Suburbs Magpies), Jacob Kiraz (Canterbury Bulldogs), Bilaal Maarbani (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles), Anthony Layoun (St Marys Saints), Josh Mansour (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Maree (Wentworthville United), Tony Maroun (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks), Abbas Miski (Wigan Warriors), Brad Morkos (Canberra Raiders), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Jaxson Rahme (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Khalil Rahme (Mt Pritchard Mounties), Khaled Rajab (Canterbury Bulldogs), Reece Robinson (unattached), James Roumanos (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles), Mikey Tannous (Wests Tigers), Charbel Tasipale (Newtown Jets).
Ireland Wolfhounds
James Bentley (Leeds)
Keanan Brand (Leigh)
Liam Byrne (Wigan)
Ed Chamberlain (Leigh)
Josh Cook (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Frankie Halton (Hull KR)
James Hasson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Jaimin Jolliffe (Gold Coast Titans)
Luke Keary (Sydney Roosters)
Joe Keyes (Halifax)
Toby King (Warrington)
George King (Hull KR)
Ben Mathiou (Featherstone)
James McDonnell (Wigan)
Ronan Michael (York)
Robbie Mulhern (Warrington)
Richie Myler (Leeds)
Dan Norman (St Helens)
Henry O’Kane (Wests Tigers)
Harry Rushton (Huddersfield)
Innes Senior (Huddersfield)
Louis Senior (Hull KR)
Michael Ward (Batley)
James Bentley (Leeds)
Keanan Brand (Leigh)
Liam Byrne (Wigan)
Ed Chamberlain (Leigh)
Josh Cook (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Frankie Halton (Hull KR)
James Hasson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Jaimin Jolliffe (Gold Coast Titans)
Luke Keary (Sydney Roosters)
Joe Keyes (Halifax)
Toby King (Warrington)
George King (Hull KR)
Ben Mathiou (Featherstone)
James McDonnell (Wigan)
Ronan Michael (York)
Robbie Mulhern (Warrington)
Richie Myler (Leeds)
Dan Norman (St Helens)
Henry O’Kane (Wests Tigers)
Harry Rushton (Huddersfield)
Innes Senior (Huddersfield)
Louis Senior (Hull KR)
Michael Ward (Batley)
England Men's World Cup squad:
Sam Tomkins (Catalans Dragons) - CaptainAndy Ackers (Salford Red Devils)Joe Batchelor (St Helens)John Bateman (Wigan Warriors)Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs)Mike Cooper (Wigan Warriors)Herbie Farnworth (Brisbane Broncos)Ryan Hall (Hull KR)Chris Hill (Huddersfield Giants)Morgan Knowles (St Helens)Matty Lees (St Helens)Tommy Makinson (St Helens)Michael McIlorum (Catalans Dragons)Mike McMeeken (Catalans Dragons)Mikolaj Oledzki (Leeds Rhinos)Kai Pearce-Paul (Wigan Warriors)Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)Marc Sneyd (Salford Red Devils)Luke Thompson (Canterbury Bulldogs)Kallum Watkins (Salford Red Devils)Jack Welsby (St Helens)Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders)George Williams (Warrington Wolves)Dom Young (Newcastle Knights)
Sam Tomkins (Catalans Dragons) - CaptainAndy Ackers (Salford Red Devils)Joe Batchelor (St Helens)John Bateman (Wigan Warriors)Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs)Mike Cooper (Wigan Warriors)Herbie Farnworth (Brisbane Broncos)Ryan Hall (Hull KR)Chris Hill (Huddersfield Giants)Morgan Knowles (St Helens)Matty Lees (St Helens)Tommy Makinson (St Helens)Michael McIlorum (Catalans Dragons)Mike McMeeken (Catalans Dragons)Mikolaj Oledzki (Leeds Rhinos)Kai Pearce-Paul (Wigan Warriors)Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)Marc Sneyd (Salford Red Devils)Luke Thompson (Canterbury Bulldogs)Kallum Watkins (Salford Red Devils)Jack Welsby (St Helens)Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders)George Williams (Warrington Wolves)Dom Young (Newcastle Knights)
A couple of ex-Storm players in Cooper Johns and Daniel Atkinson. Plus a couple of other Sunshine Coast Falcons in Jake Maizen and Luke Polselli.
Italy
Giordano Arena (Catania Bulls)
Daniel Atkinson (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Simone Boscolo (RC Salon XIII)
Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels)
Jack Campagnolo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Gieolo Celerino (Racing Saint Gaudens)
Jack Colovatti (Parramatta Eels)
Luke Hodge (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)
Anton Iaria (Barrow Raiders)
Cooper Johns (Melbourne Storm)
Ryan King (Whitehaven)
Richard Lepori (Swinton Lions)
Jake Maizen (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Luca Moretti (Parramatta Eels)
Ethan Natoli (Newtown Jets)
Ippolito Occhialini (Lignano Sharks)
Rinaldo Palumbo (London Broncos)
Dean Parata (London Broncos)
Kyle Pickering (Cronulla Sharks)
Luke Polselli (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Alex Rojatto (Lignano Sharks)
Brendan Santi (Keighley Cougars)
Alec Susino (Penrith Panthers)
Nicholas Tilburg (Wentworthville )
Joseph Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)
Italy
Giordano Arena (Catania Bulls)
Daniel Atkinson (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Simone Boscolo (RC Salon XIII)
Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels)
Jack Campagnolo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Gieolo Celerino (Racing Saint Gaudens)
Jack Colovatti (Parramatta Eels)
Luke Hodge (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)
Anton Iaria (Barrow Raiders)
Cooper Johns (Melbourne Storm)
Ryan King (Whitehaven)
Richard Lepori (Swinton Lions)
Jake Maizen (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Luca Moretti (Parramatta Eels)
Ethan Natoli (Newtown Jets)
Ippolito Occhialini (Lignano Sharks)
Rinaldo Palumbo (London Broncos)
Dean Parata (London Broncos)
Kyle Pickering (Cronulla Sharks)
Luke Polselli (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Alex Rojatto (Lignano Sharks)
Brendan Santi (Keighley Cougars)
Alec Susino (Penrith Panthers)
Nicholas Tilburg (Wentworthville )
Joseph Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)