Storm vs Warriors trial match
Foxtel don't care, they just want to televise something "live".
Anything but the repeat fest of the old season and replays.
With the new season and everyone equal on zero point hohohohoho; hope springs eternal.
All fans "Believe" at this stage.
So people will watch anything.
anything that is fresh and alive and now.
even B grade v B grade.
Anything but the repeat fest of the old season and replays.
With the new season and everyone equal on zero point hohohohoho; hope springs eternal.
All fans "Believe" at this stage.
So people will watch anything.
anything that is fresh and alive and now.
even B grade v B grade.
There should be a separate weekly hour long television program on Foxtel just for the Melbourne Storm maybe fronted by Robbie Kearns and Finchie.
They could even televise our training sessions and interview the players as they come off.
Maybe have a weekly ten minutes with Belly ache on things like "What was the best half time spray" he has ever given.
They could even televise our training sessions and interview the players as they come off.
Maybe have a weekly ten minutes with Belly ache on things like "What was the best half time spray" he has ever given.
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. Matt Sopa-Lawler (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
3. Justin Olam
4. Chris Lewis (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
5. Jarred McInally (Easts Tigers)
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Billy Walters
8. Tui Kamikamica
9. Harry Grant
10. Lachlan Timm
11. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
12. Louis Geraghty
13. Pat Kaufusi
14. Jye Ballinger (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
15. Jacob Hind (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
16. Brett Greinke (Easts Tigers)
17. Harrison Muller (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
18. Jarred Tuite (Easts Tigers)
19. Kelma Tuilagi
20. Kayleb Milne
21. Lachlan Roe (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
22. Cooper Johns
Not that bad a team considering the WCC. I’m keen to see how Tino goes, I’ve heard a lot of good things about him but I’ve never seen him play
2. Matt Sopa-Lawler (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
3. Justin Olam
4. Chris Lewis (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
5. Jarred McInally (Easts Tigers)
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Billy Walters
8. Tui Kamikamica
9. Harry Grant
10. Lachlan Timm
11. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
12. Louis Geraghty
13. Pat Kaufusi
14. Jye Ballinger (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
15. Jacob Hind (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
16. Brett Greinke (Easts Tigers)
17. Harrison Muller (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
18. Jarred Tuite (Easts Tigers)
19. Kelma Tuilagi
20. Kayleb Milne
21. Lachlan Roe (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
22. Cooper Johns
Not that bad a team considering the WCC. I’m keen to see how Tino goes, I’ve heard a lot of good things about him but I’ve never seen him play
Lucas wrote:Jahrome Hughes not named in either side, is he injured?
Intresting ...he has been on a holiday break with his Gf this week (obv following social media) i mean they all had a few days off but he was sttill with his gf today while the wcc team was training and the nz storm team travelled so he must be injured