2019 Junior Reps
Victoria U18 Schoolboys 2019
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36641468
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36641468
Seems they made a new document.ALX22 wrote: ↑Fri May 10, 2019 1:36 pm Victoria U18 Schoolboys 2019
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36641468
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36646099
Congratulations to Storm contracted Noah Griffiths (Bathurst Panthers) on his selection in the 2019 CABE NSW Under-18s Men's Squad.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/2 ... ens-squad/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/2 ... ens-squad/
Final Trial Squad ListALX22 wrote: ↑Wed May 08, 2019 1:23 pm NRL Victoria U12 Trial Teams
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36640551
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=65413496
Jersey Flegg Round 12
Newcastle Knights 54 def VIC Thunderbolts 0
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... v-knights/
Newcastle Knights 54 def VIC Thunderbolts 0
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... v-knights/
Congratulations to Storm contracted Trent Loiero (Sunshine Coast Falcons) and Jack Howarth (Easts Tigers) on their selections in the QLD U18 side.
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/05/29/ ... -position/
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/04/ ... ant-boost/
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/05/29/ ... -position/
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/04/ ... ant-boost/
You can follow Victoria U18's progress in the Affiliated State Championships here.
http://websites.sportstg.com/comp_info. ... &a=FIXTURE
http://websites.sportstg.com/comp_info. ... &a=FIXTURE
Apologies, looks like that site isn't being updated.ALX22 wrote: ↑Fri Jun 07, 2019 12:31 pm You can follow Victoria U18's progress in the Affiliated State Championships here.
http://websites.sportstg.com/comp_info. ... &a=FIXTURE
Follow NRL Victoria for updates.
Jersey Flegg Round 13
VIC Thunderbolts 12 (C.Aporo 2, A.Sanele tries) drew with Warriors 12
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
VIC Thunderbolts 12 (C.Aporo 2, A.Sanele tries) drew with Warriors 12
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
CAS U18 Representatives
Dean Ieremia
Sione Finau
Sualauvi Faalogo
Fonua Pole
Kruz Niutuli-Schmidt
Adidis Kararora
Felix Niutuli-Schmidt
Jared Nauma
Brandon Pritchard
Jayden Weir
Pita-Will Purcell
Harry Sio
Devereaux Feo (Selected from President's XIII)
Derek Iva (Selected from President's XIII)
Dean Ieremia
Sione Finau
Sualauvi Faalogo
Fonua Pole
Kruz Niutuli-Schmidt
Adidis Kararora
Felix Niutuli-Schmidt
Jared Nauma
Brandon Pritchard
Jayden Weir
Pita-Will Purcell
Harry Sio
Devereaux Feo (Selected from President's XIII)
Derek Iva (Selected from President's XIII)