Rep Squads
Kangaroos train-on squad and PM XIII
Name Club
Brett Morris Dragons
Josh Dugan Dragons
Trent Merrin Dragons
Jarryd Hayne Eels
Will Hopoate Eels
Beau Scott Knights
Kurt Gidley Knights
Willie Mason Knights
Anthony Milford Raiders
Jack Wighton Raiders
Jarrod Croker Raiders
Josh Papalii Raiders
Andrew Fifita Sharks
Luke Lewis Sharks
Michael Gordon Sharks
Aaron Woods Tigers
Robbie Farah Tigers
Aidan Sezer Titans
Dave Taylor Titans
Greg Bird Titans
Jacob Lillyman Warriors
Junior Kangaroos train on squad
Name Club
Josh Chudleigh Cowboys
Patrick Kaufusi Cowboys
Andy Saunders Panthers
Chris Smith Panthers
Kieran Moseley Panthers
Isaah Yeo Panthers
Waqa Blake Panthers
Tevita Pangai Raiders
Luke Bateman Raiders
Patrick Mago Raiders
Clint Gutherson Sea Eagles
Valentine Holmes Sharks
Cameron Munster Storm
congrats to cam munster
Name Club
Brett Morris Dragons
Josh Dugan Dragons
Trent Merrin Dragons
Jarryd Hayne Eels
Will Hopoate Eels
Beau Scott Knights
Kurt Gidley Knights
Willie Mason Knights
Anthony Milford Raiders
Jack Wighton Raiders
Jarrod Croker Raiders
Josh Papalii Raiders
Andrew Fifita Sharks
Luke Lewis Sharks
Michael Gordon Sharks
Aaron Woods Tigers
Robbie Farah Tigers
Aidan Sezer Titans
Dave Taylor Titans
Greg Bird Titans
Jacob Lillyman Warriors
Junior Kangaroos train on squad
Name Club
Josh Chudleigh Cowboys
Patrick Kaufusi Cowboys
Andy Saunders Panthers
Chris Smith Panthers
Kieran Moseley Panthers
Isaah Yeo Panthers
Waqa Blake Panthers
Tevita Pangai Raiders
Luke Bateman Raiders
Patrick Mago Raiders
Clint Gutherson Sea Eagles
Valentine Holmes Sharks
Cameron Munster Storm
congrats to cam munster
Preliminary Samoa Squad:
Leeson Ah Mau (Dragons)
Peter Mata'utia (Dragons)
Kyle Stanley (Dragons)
Junior Tia-Kilifi (Cutters)
Ricky Leutele (Sharks)
Fa'amanu Brown (Sharks)
Sam Tagataese (Sharks)
Penani Manumalealii (Sharks)
Suaia Matagi (Warriors)
Dominique Peyroux (Warriors)
Carlos Tuimavave (Warriors)
Michael Sio (Warriors)
Brad Abby (Warriors)
Joseph Leilua (Knights)
David Fa'alogo (Knights)
Sione Mata'utia (Knights)
Chanel Mata'utia (Knights)
Junior Paulo (Eels)
Pauli Pauli (Eels)
Kaysa Pritchard (Eels)
Tim Simona (Wests Tigers)
Jessie Sue (Wests Tigers)
James Gavet (Wests Tigers)
Ava Seumanufagai (Wests Tigers)
Leeson Ah Mau (Dragons)
Peter Mata'utia (Dragons)
Kyle Stanley (Dragons)
Junior Tia-Kilifi (Cutters)
Ricky Leutele (Sharks)
Fa'amanu Brown (Sharks)
Sam Tagataese (Sharks)
Penani Manumalealii (Sharks)
Suaia Matagi (Warriors)
Dominique Peyroux (Warriors)
Carlos Tuimavave (Warriors)
Michael Sio (Warriors)
Brad Abby (Warriors)
Joseph Leilua (Knights)
David Fa'alogo (Knights)
Sione Mata'utia (Knights)
Chanel Mata'utia (Knights)
Junior Paulo (Eels)
Pauli Pauli (Eels)
Kaysa Pritchard (Eels)
Tim Simona (Wests Tigers)
Jessie Sue (Wests Tigers)
James Gavet (Wests Tigers)
Ava Seumanufagai (Wests Tigers)
Preliminary NZ Kiwis squad:
Gerard Beale (Dragons)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Fa'amanu Brown (Sharks)
Sosaia Feki (Sharks)
Valentine Holmes (Sharks)
Matt McIlwrick (Raiders)
Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)
Martin Taupau (Wests Tigers)
Sauaso Sue (Wests Tigers)
Bodene Thompson (Wests Tigers)
David Fusitua (Warriors)
Siliva Havili (Warriors)
Konrad Hurrell (Warriors)
Shaun Johnson (Warriors)
Ngani Laumape (Warriors)
Thomas Leuluai (Warriors)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Suaia Matagi (Warriors)
Ben Matulino (Warriors)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Brad Takairangi (Titans)
Gerard Beale (Dragons)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Fa'amanu Brown (Sharks)
Sosaia Feki (Sharks)
Valentine Holmes (Sharks)
Matt McIlwrick (Raiders)
Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)
Martin Taupau (Wests Tigers)
Sauaso Sue (Wests Tigers)
Bodene Thompson (Wests Tigers)
David Fusitua (Warriors)
Siliva Havili (Warriors)
Konrad Hurrell (Warriors)
Shaun Johnson (Warriors)
Ngani Laumape (Warriors)
Thomas Leuluai (Warriors)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Suaia Matagi (Warriors)
Ben Matulino (Warriors)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Brad Takairangi (Titans)
Cooper Cronk, Cameron Smith, Billy Slater, Will Chambers and Ryan Hoffman have been added to Australia train on squad. As have seven Broncos: Ben Hunt, Dale Copley, Josh McGuire, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett, Justin Hodges and Corey Parker.
NZ have added Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor and Jesse and Kenny Bromwich as well as Josh Hoffman and Alex Glenn to their train on squad.
Fa'amanu Brown has pulled out of Samoan (or is that the NZ) team for Four Nations due to injury. Leaves Samoa a little light in the halves. I assume Ben Roberts and Penani Manumalealii will be their halves assuming they are both fit.
Fa'amanu Brown has pulled out of Samoan (or is that the NZ) team for Four Nations due to injury. Leaves Samoa a little light in the halves. I assume Ben Roberts and Penani Manumalealii will be their halves assuming they are both fit.
Sad news with Slater withdrawing to have serious shoulder surgery. Apparently played the last few months of the NRL season with painkilling injections.
Thanks to Origin and a dog shot in the back from Beau Scott.
Thanks to Origin and a dog shot in the back from Beau Scott.
The Prime Minister’s XIII team is;
Matt Moylan (Penrith Panthers)
Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers)
Will Chambers (Melbourne Storm)
Sione Mata'utia (Newcastle Knights)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)
Anthony Milford (Canberra Raiders)
Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos)
Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)
Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)
Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)
Ryan Hoffman (Melbourne Storm)
Beau Scott (Newcastle Knights)
Greg Bird © (Gold Coast Titans)
Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys)
Brenton Lawrence (Manly Sea Eagles)
Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos)
Dylan Napa (Sydney Roosters)
Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)
Matt Moylan (Penrith Panthers)
Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers)
Will Chambers (Melbourne Storm)
Sione Mata'utia (Newcastle Knights)
Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)
Anthony Milford (Canberra Raiders)
Ben Hunt (Brisbane Broncos)
Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)
Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)
Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)
Ryan Hoffman (Melbourne Storm)
Beau Scott (Newcastle Knights)
Greg Bird © (Gold Coast Titans)
Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys)
Brenton Lawrence (Manly Sea Eagles)
Josh McGuire (Brisbane Broncos)
Dylan Napa (Sydney Roosters)
Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)