World Cup Squads
- mattystorm1987
- Hail Storm
- Posts: 450
- Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2012 4:40 pm
- Location: wagga wagga nsw
no ray thompson or james segeyaro for png wtf
Holden Kangaroos World Cup train-on squad
Matt Gillett
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Ben Hannant
Brisbane Broncos
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Matt Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Gavin Cooper
North Queensland Cowboys
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Josh Reynolds
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
David Shillington
Canberra Raiders
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Jarrod Croker
Canberra Raiders
Josh McCrone
Canberra Raiders
Todd Carney
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Paul Gallen
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Cameron Smith
Melbourne Storm
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Ryan Hoffman
Melbourne Storm
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
David Taylor
Gold Coast Titans
Ryan James
Gold Coast Titans
Kevin Gordon
Gold Coast Titans
Aidan Sezer
Gold Coast Titans
Albert Kelly
Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
Matt Gillett
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Ben Hannant
Brisbane Broncos
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Matt Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Gavin Cooper
North Queensland Cowboys
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Josh Reynolds
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
David Shillington
Canberra Raiders
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Jarrod Croker
Canberra Raiders
Josh McCrone
Canberra Raiders
Todd Carney
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Paul Gallen
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Cameron Smith
Melbourne Storm
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Ryan Hoffman
Melbourne Storm
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
David Taylor
Gold Coast Titans
Ryan James
Gold Coast Titans
Kevin Gordon
Gold Coast Titans
Aidan Sezer
Gold Coast Titans
Albert Kelly
Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
013 KIWIS TRAIN-ON SQUAD (at September 25):
Brisbane Broncos: Alex Glenn, Josh Hoffman
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Greg Eastwood, Krisnan Inu, Sam Kasiano, Sam Perrett, Frank Pritchard
Melbourne Storm: Jesse Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor
North Queensland Cowboys: Jason Taumalolo, Antonio Winterstein
St George Illawarra Dragons: Bronson Harrison, Jason Nightingale
Penrith Panthers: Lewis Brown, Sam McKendry, Dean Whare
Vodafone Warriors: Shaun Johnson, Thomas Leuluai, Kevin Locke, Simon Mannering, Ben Matulino, Sam Rapira, Elijah Taylor, Manu Vatuvei
Wests Tigers: Adam Blair, Tim Simona
Brisbane Broncos: Alex Glenn, Josh Hoffman
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Greg Eastwood, Krisnan Inu, Sam Kasiano, Sam Perrett, Frank Pritchard
Melbourne Storm: Jesse Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor
North Queensland Cowboys: Jason Taumalolo, Antonio Winterstein
St George Illawarra Dragons: Bronson Harrison, Jason Nightingale
Penrith Panthers: Lewis Brown, Sam McKendry, Dean Whare
Vodafone Warriors: Shaun Johnson, Thomas Leuluai, Kevin Locke, Simon Mannering, Ben Matulino, Sam Rapira, Elijah Taylor, Manu Vatuvei
Wests Tigers: Adam Blair, Tim Simona
-
- Hail Storm
- Posts: 294
- Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2012 7:25 pm
Surprised Sika Manu wasn't atleast listed in the Kiwis squad
I don't know what PNG squad I had up here before, maybe one from earlier in the year, here is one I found dated this week that looks more likely.
Squad: Josiah Abavu, Paul Aiton, Dion Aiye, Wellington Albert, Ase Boas, Joe Uno, Jason Chan, Neville Costigan, Israel Eliab, Richard Kambo, Roger Laka, David Loko, Enoch Maki, Larsen Marabe, Nene McDonald, David Mead, Mark Mexico, Jessie-Joe Nandye, Sebastien Pandia, Francis Paniu, James Segeyaro, Petero Sunivalu, Jason Tali, Ray Thompson, Charlie Wabo, Adex Wera, Menzie Yere.
Squad: Josiah Abavu, Paul Aiton, Dion Aiye, Wellington Albert, Ase Boas, Joe Uno, Jason Chan, Neville Costigan, Israel Eliab, Richard Kambo, Roger Laka, David Loko, Enoch Maki, Larsen Marabe, Nene McDonald, David Mead, Mark Mexico, Jessie-Joe Nandye, Sebastien Pandia, Francis Paniu, James Segeyaro, Petero Sunivalu, Jason Tali, Ray Thompson, Charlie Wabo, Adex Wera, Menzie Yere.
France Train-On Squad: Jean-Philippe Baile, William Barthau, Andrew Bentley, Kane Bentley, Thomas Bosc, Remi Casty, Vincent Duport, Olivier Elima, Morgan Escare, Theo Fages, Jamal Fakir, Tony Gigot, Clint Greenshields, Younes Khattabi, Kevin Larroyer, Antoni Maria, Gregory Mounis, Matthias Pala, Eloi Pelissier, Sebastien Raguin, Mickael Simon, Clement Soubeyras, Cyril Stacul, Frederic Vaccari
- mattystorm1987
- Hail Storm
- Posts: 450
- Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2012 4:40 pm
- Location: wagga wagga nsw
The full Cook Islands squad is as follows:Mattpoet wrote:Cook Islands Train-On Squad for the 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Cook Islands
1 Drury Low - FB
2 Dominique Peyroux - WG
3 Lulia Lulia - CE
4 Japeth Vaoa - CE
5 Geoff Daniela - WG
6 Chris Taripo - SO
7 Isaac John - SH
8 Tinirau Arona - PR
9 Nathaniel Peteru - HK
10 Zane Tetevano - PR
11 Monikura Tikinau - SR
12 Neccrom Areaiiti - SR
13 Zeb Taia - LF, SR
14 Jeremiah Nia - HK
15 Tupou Sopoaga - PR
16 Adam Tangata - SR
17 Aaron Nootai - PR
18 Tyrone Viiga - CE
19 Byron Ford - WG
20 Jonathan Ford - SO
21 Sam Brunton - HK
22 Sam Mataora - PR
23 Dylan Napa - SR
24 Brad Takairangi - SR
25 Anthony Gelling - CE
26 Keith Lulia - CE
Looks like former Storm NYC player Fred Makimare has dropped off the radar
Tinirau Arona, Sam Brunton, Geoff Daniela, Daniel Fepuleai, Jonathon Ford, Anthony Gelling, Isaac John, Drury Low, Keith Lulia, Lulia Lulia, Hikule'o Malu, Sam Mataora, Joey Matapuku, Dylan Napa, Dominque Peyroux, Jordan Rapana, Tupou Sopoaga, Zeb Taia, Brad Takairangi, Adam Tangata, Chris Taripo, Zane Tetavano, Tyrone Viiga
http://www.raiders.com.au/news-display/ ... quad/85342
Holden Kangaroos World Cup train-on squad
Matt Gillett
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Ben Hannant
Brisbane Broncos
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Matt Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Gavin Cooper
North Queensland Cowboys
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Josh Reynolds
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
David Shillington
Canberra Raiders
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Jarrod Croker
Canberra Raiders
Josh McCrone
Canberra Raiders
Todd Carney
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Paul Gallen
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Cameron Smith
Melbourne Storm
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Ryan Hoffman
Melbourne Storm
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Darius Boyd
Newcastle Knights
Beau Scott
Newcastle Knights
Greg Inglis
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben Te’o
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Chris McQueen
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
David Taylor
Gold Coast Titans
Ryan James
Gold Coast Titans
Kevin Gordon
Gold Coast Titans
Aidan Sezer
Gold Coast Titans
Albert Kelly
Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
Matt Gillett
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker
Brisbane Broncos
Ben Hannant
Brisbane Broncos
Sam Thaiday
Brisbane Broncos
Johnathan Thurston
North Queensland Cowboys
Matt Scott
North Queensland Cowboys
Gavin Cooper
North Queensland Cowboys
James Tamou
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate
North Queensland Cowboys
Josh Morris
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Josh Reynolds
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Brett Morris
St George Illawarra Dragons
Jarryd Hayne
Parramatta Eels
David Shillington
Canberra Raiders
Josh Papalii
Canberra Raiders
Jarrod Croker
Canberra Raiders
Josh McCrone
Canberra Raiders
Todd Carney
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Paul Gallen
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Andrew Fifita
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Luke Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Cameron Smith
Melbourne Storm
Cooper Cronk
Melbourne Storm
Ryan Hoffman
Melbourne Storm
Billy Slater
Melbourne Storm
Darius Boyd
Newcastle Knights
Beau Scott
Newcastle Knights
Greg Inglis
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben Te’o
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Chris McQueen
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Robbie Farah
Wests Tigers
David Taylor
Gold Coast Titans
Ryan James
Gold Coast Titans
Kevin Gordon
Gold Coast Titans
Aidan Sezer
Gold Coast Titans
Albert Kelly
Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird
Gold Coast Titans
Nate Myles
Gold Coast Titans
Scotland squad : Gareth Moore (Batley Bulldogs), Danny Addy (Bradford Bulls), Peter Wallace (Brisbane Broncos), Jonathan Walker (Castleford Tigers), Ian Henderson (Catalan Dragons), Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers), David Scott (Featherstone Rovers), Luke Douglas (Gold Coast Titans), Matthew Russell (Gold Coast Titans), Sam Barlow (Halifax), Dale Ferguson (Huddersfield Giants), Danny Brough (Huddersfield Giants), Adam Walker (Hull Kingston Rovers), Ben Fisher (London Broncos), Alex Hurst (London Broncos), Kane Linnett (North Queensland Cowboys), Andrew Henderson (Sheffield Eagles), Mitch Stringer (Sheffield Eagles), Alex Szostak (Sheffield Eagles), Oliver Wilkes (Wakefield Wildcats), Ben Kavanagh (Widnes Vikings), Brett Carter (Workington Town), Brett Phillips (Workington Town).
Wales squad: Neil Budworth (Moranbah Miners, Australia), Ross Divorty (Halifax), Gil Dudson, Ben Flower, Rhodri Lloyd (Wigan Warriors), Jake Emmitt, Jordan James (Salford Red Devils), Ben Evans, Elliot Kear (Bradford Bulls), Rhys Evans, Rhys Williams (Warrington Wolves), Dan Fleming (Castleford Tigers), James Geurtjens (Norths Devils, Australia), Danny Jones (Keighley Cougars), Craig Kopczak, Larne Patrick (Huddersfield Giants) Peter Lupton (Workington Town), Rob Massam, Christiaan Roets (North Wales Crusaders), Matt Seamark (Wynnum Manly Seagulls, Australia), Anthony Walker (St Helens), Ian Webster (Central Queensland Capras, Australia), Lloyd White (Widnes Vikings).
England: Carl Ablett (Leeds), Tom Briscoe (Hull), George Burgess, Sam Burgess, Tom Burgess (all South Sydney/AUS), Rob Burrow (Leeds), Josh Charnley (Wigan), Rangi Chase (Castleford), Leroy Cudjoe (Huddersfield), Liam Farrell (Wigan), James Graham (Canterbury Bulldogs/AUS), Ryan Hall (Leeds), Zak Hardaker (Leeds), Chris Hill (Warrington), Gareth Hock (Widnes), Michael McIlorum (Wigan), Lee Mossop (Wigan), Sean O'Loughlin (Wigan), James Roby (St Helens), Kevin Sinfield (Leeds, capt), Sam Tomkins (Wigan), Kallum Watkins (Leeds), Ben Westwood (Warrington), Gareth Widdop (Melbourne/AUS)