2019 Junior Reps
U16 Thunderbolts
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=65623649
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=65623649
Jersey Flegg Round 14
VIC Thunderbolts 24 (J.Waqalevu 3, H.Finau, M.Stimson tries; C.Aporo, M.Stimson goals) def North Sydney Bears 22
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... s-v-bears/
VIC Thunderbolts 24 (J.Waqalevu 3, H.Finau, M.Stimson tries; C.Aporo, M.Stimson goals) def North Sydney Bears 22
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... s-v-bears/
Jersey Flegg Round 15
VIC Thunderbolts 26 (T.Toelau 2, J.Leiu, M.Lepou, M.Stimson tries; M.Stimson 2, T.Toelau goals) def Parramatta Eels 22
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
VIC Thunderbolts 26 (T.Toelau 2, J.Leiu, M.Lepou, M.Stimson tries; M.Stimson 2, T.Toelau goals) def Parramatta Eels 22
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Congrats to Tino Fa'asuamaleaui on his selection in the QLD U20 side.
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/30/ ... -for-2019/
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/30/ ... -for-2019/
Day 1 - SundayALX22 wrote: ↑Thu Apr 04, 2019 2:51 pm 2019 NRL Victoria U15’s Schoolboys Train on Squad
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36620012
Victoria 16 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu 2, Eli Sitiveni) defeated ASSRL ATSI Invitational 6
Man of Match
VIC 7 - Zinzan Kahu (Keysborough College)
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=414327
Congrats to Cooper Johns on his selection in the NSW U20 side.
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/07/0 ... -20-squad/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/07/0 ... -20-squad/
Day 2 - MondayALX22 wrote: ↑Sun Jun 30, 2019 11:41 pmDay 1 - SundayALX22 wrote: ↑Thu Apr 04, 2019 2:51 pm 2019 NRL Victoria U15’s Schoolboys Train on Squad
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36620012
Victoria 16 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu 2, Eli Sitiveni) defeated ASSRL ATSI Invitational 6
Man of Match
VIC 7 - Zinzan Kahu (Keysborough College)
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=414327
Victoria 22 (Tries: Soul Sasulu, Suliasi Prescott 2, Junior Seumanu - Goal: Bishop Walker 3) defeated Western Australia 10
Man of Match
VIC – 9 Suliasi Prescott (Laverton Secondary College)
Day 3 - Tuesday
Rest day.
Jersey Flegg Round 16
Sydney Roosters 22 def VIC Thunderbolts 10 (J.Leiu, J.Natapu tries; C.Aporo goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Sydney Roosters 22 def VIC Thunderbolts 10 (J.Leiu, J.Natapu tries; C.Aporo goal)
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/jersey-fl ... nderbolts/
Day 4 - WednesdayALX22 wrote: ↑Tue Jul 02, 2019 12:19 pmDay 2 - MondayALX22 wrote: ↑Sun Jun 30, 2019 11:41 pmDay 1 - SundayALX22 wrote: ↑Thu Apr 04, 2019 2:51 pm 2019 NRL Victoria U15’s Schoolboys Train on Squad
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36620012
Victoria 16 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu 2, Eli Sitiveni) defeated ASSRL ATSI Invitational 6
Man of Match
VIC 7 - Zinzan Kahu (Keysborough College)
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=414327
Victoria 22 (Tries: Soul Sasulu, Suliasi Prescott 2, Junior Seumanu - Goal: Bishop Walker 3) defeated Western Australia 10
Man of Match
VIC – 9 Suliasi Prescott (Laverton Secondary College)
Day 3 - Tuesday
Rest day.
Victoria 54 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu, Eli Sitiveni, Zayvian Fale, Quaider Kea, Junior Seumanu, River Richards, Jack Watson, William Afualo 2 - Goals: Bishop Walker 5, Lele Levae, Junior Seumanu) defeated Northern Territory 0
Man of Match
Victoria 3 William Afualo (Sunshine Secondary College)
Day 5 - Thursday
Rest day.
Day 6 - Friday
John Allen Trophy 10.50am Victoria v ASSRL ATSI Invitational
John Allen Pool B Championship FinalALX22 wrote: ↑Wed Jul 03, 2019 7:32 pmDay 4 - WednesdayALX22 wrote: ↑Tue Jul 02, 2019 12:19 pmDay 2 - MondayALX22 wrote: ↑Sun Jun 30, 2019 11:41 pm
Day 1 - Sunday
Victoria 16 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu 2, Eli Sitiveni) defeated ASSRL ATSI Invitational 6
Man of Match
VIC 7 - Zinzan Kahu (Keysborough College)
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=414327
Victoria 22 (Tries: Soul Sasulu, Suliasi Prescott 2, Junior Seumanu - Goal: Bishop Walker 3) defeated Western Australia 10
Man of Match
VIC – 9 Suliasi Prescott (Laverton Secondary College)
Day 3 - Tuesday
Rest day.
Victoria 54 (Tries: Zinzan Kahu, Soul Sasulu, Eli Sitiveni, Zayvian Fale, Quaider Kea, Junior Seumanu, River Richards, Jack Watson, William Afualo 2 - Goals: Bishop Walker 5, Lele Levae, Junior Seumanu) defeated Northern Territory 0
Man of Match
Victoria 3 William Afualo (Sunshine Secondary College)
Day 5 - Thursday
Rest day.
Day 6 - Friday
John Allen Trophy 10.50am Victoria v ASSRL ATSI Invitational
ASSRL ATSI Invitational Team 20 defeated Victoria 14 (Tries: Zayvian Fale, Soul Sasulu, Suliasi Prescott - Goal: Quaider Keo)
ASSRL 15 Years National Championships Most Valuable Player
9 Suliasi Prescott (Laverton Secondary College)
ASSRL 15 Years Pool B Merit Team
1 VIC 1 Lele Levae (Mount Ridley P-12 College)
2 VIC 2 Soul Sasulu (Keysborough College)
3 VIC 3 William Afualo (Sunshine Secondary College)
6 VIC 6 Bishop Walker (Manor Lakes Secondary College)
7 VIC 7 Zinzan Kahu (Keysborough College)
9 VIC 9 Suliasi Prescott (Laverton Secondary College)
11 VIC 11 Levi KEREOPA (Hallam Senior College)
Article: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=65808476