2018 Junior Development
ASSRL U18 Championships
Follow: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... 2130-0-0-0
CAS (Victorians listed)
1 Dean Ieremia, 3 Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, 4 RJ Roma, 7 Haele Finau, 8 Adidis Karora, 9 Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, 10 Teofilo Seigafo, 11 Felix Niutili-Schmidt, 12 Brandon Pritchard, 17 Jared Nauma, 23 Jermaine Tui, 25 Faleseu Taleo
Game 1
NSWCIS 34 defeated CAS 18 (Tries: Jermaine Tui 2, Teofilo Seifago)
Player of the Match
24 Jermaine Tui – Victoria University SC, Melbourne
Game 2
ACT 18 defeated CAS 16 (Tries: Haele Finau)
Player of the Match
7 Haele Finau – Mount Ridley College, Melbourne
Follow: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... 2130-0-0-0
CAS (Victorians listed)
1 Dean Ieremia, 3 Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, 4 RJ Roma, 7 Haele Finau, 8 Adidis Karora, 9 Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, 10 Teofilo Seigafo, 11 Felix Niutili-Schmidt, 12 Brandon Pritchard, 17 Jared Nauma, 23 Jermaine Tui, 25 Faleseu Taleo
Game 1
NSWCIS 34 defeated CAS 18 (Tries: Jermaine Tui 2, Teofilo Seifago)
Player of the Match
24 Jermaine Tui – Victoria University SC, Melbourne
Game 2
ACT 18 defeated CAS 16 (Tries: Haele Finau)
Player of the Match
7 Haele Finau – Mount Ridley College, Melbourne
-
- Thunderstorm
- Posts: 782
- Joined: Tue May 03, 2016 1:02 pm
Thanks ALX. Do you know if Haele Finau is a brother of Sale Finau , who plays in the 20s?
ASSRL18 Years Championships Kingscliff 2018 - Most Valuable PlayersALX22 wrote:Game 4
CAS 36 (Tries: Jacob Reedy-Barlett 2, RJ Roma, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Haele Finau, Jermaine Tui defeated NSWCIS 20
Player of the Match
9 Kruz Niutili-Schmidt – Mount Ridley College Melbourne
CAS – 7 Haele Finau – Mount Ridley College, Melbourne
Victoria U14 Development Squad
Ashleigh Tapelu
Atem Machar
Davis Magalogo
Douglas Atulia
Edward Stowers
Isaiah Okusitino-Felise
Jack Watson
Jerry Musu
John Faoa-Palalagi
Junior Seumanu
Kaulyn Muna
Keresipi Puni
Levi Kereopa
Lokea Motufoua
Luteru Malaulau
Peni Falepaini
Quaider Kea
River Richards
Senetenari Tua
Serafin Manuel
Sitiveni Eli
Suliasi Prescott
William Afualo
Xanti Te Whata
Zinzan Kahu
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36522051
Ashleigh Tapelu
Atem Machar
Davis Magalogo
Douglas Atulia
Edward Stowers
Isaiah Okusitino-Felise
Jack Watson
Jerry Musu
John Faoa-Palalagi
Junior Seumanu
Kaulyn Muna
Keresipi Puni
Levi Kereopa
Lokea Motufoua
Luteru Malaulau
Peni Falepaini
Quaider Kea
River Richards
Senetenari Tua
Serafin Manuel
Sitiveni Eli
Suliasi Prescott
William Afualo
Xanti Te Whata
Zinzan Kahu
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36522051
2018 12 Years & Under Rugby League Championships
Adelaide, 11th – 18th August, 2018
Victoria Team
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36466674
Day 1
NSW Invitational 40 def Victoria 6 (L.Grego try; J.Jury goal)
Adelaide, 11th – 18th August, 2018
Victoria Team
http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36466674
Day 1
NSW Invitational 40 def Victoria 6 (L.Grego try; J.Jury goal)
QLD 34 def VIC 0ALX22 wrote:Day 4ALX22 wrote:Day 3
QLD 32 def VIC 6 (I.Taunuu try; L.Grego goal)
Wednesday
Rest Day
Thursday
Q4 - vs ACT (1:00PM)
VIC 6 (J.Jury try; J.Jury goal) def ACT 0
Day 5
12.00PM Semi Final 1 QLD v VIC
Day 6
11.40 Graham Johnson Shield for 3rd and 4th NSW v VIC
NSW 20 def VIC 0ALX22 wrote:QLD 34 def VIC 0ALX22 wrote:Day 4ALX22 wrote:Day 3
QLD 32 def VIC 6 (I.Taunuu try; L.Grego goal)
Wednesday
Rest Day
Thursday
Q4 - vs ACT (1:00PM)
VIC 6 (J.Jury try; J.Jury goal) def ACT 0
Day 5
12.00PM Semi Final 1 QLD v VIC
Day 6
11.40 Graham Johnson Shield for 3rd and 4th NSW v VIC
Well done on coming in fourth place.